Skip to content

459 Norway AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$80,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 1998

Property Information

Block1875
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,616
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
21%
Improvement Value:$82,400
79%
Total Assessment$104,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,679+6.7%
2024$3,448+1.2%
2023$3,407-6.3%
2022$3,636+2.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005160-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 3380, Page 254

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900