Skip to content

629 Norway AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$78,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2016

Property Information

Block1875
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,036
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,800
25%
Improvement Value:$62,400
75%
Total Assessment$83,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,932+6.7%
2024$2,748+1.2%
2023$2,715-6.3%
2022$2,898+2.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,036DeedBook 6266, Page 545Recorded10/26/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,036DeedBook 6258, Page 1522Recorded8/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-023029-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000
DeedBook 5580, Page 198

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,500
DeedBook 3105, Page 291

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900