Skip to content

1435 Elizabeth AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2015

Property Information

Block1892
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,216
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,800
19%
Improvement Value:$113,000
81%
Total Assessment$138,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,891+6.7%
2024$4,585+1.2%
2023$4,529-3.3%
2022$4,682+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 6223, Page 287Recorded7/14/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$68,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 6213, Page 1552Recorded3/10/2015

Foreclosure Case F-022107-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000
DeedBook 4758, Page 258

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$93,500
DeedBook 2702, Page 42

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950