Skip to content

15 Rockwood Ave

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 1973

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2024

Property Information

Block1917
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,032
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$87,500
32%
Improvement Value:$186,000
68%
Total Assessment$273,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,638+6.7%
2024$9,034+1.2%
2023$8,924-3.3%
2022$9,225+0.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
Sq Ft2,032DeedBook 6577, Page 600Recorded12/12/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$274,000
Sq Ft2,032DeedBook 6430, Page 1853Recorded2/18/2021

Foreclosure Case F-002362-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-007035-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-062947-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$330,000
DeedBook 5110, Page 89

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$179,900
DeedBook 3813, Page 85

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973