Skip to content

151 Gary DrTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$277,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2018

Property Information

Block1939
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page144

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,211
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,600
36%
Improvement Value:$143,400
64%
Total Assessment$225,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,929+6.7%
2024$7,432+1.2%
2023$7,342+6.5%
2022$6,892+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$277,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,211DeedBook 6344, Page 1995Recorded10/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010020-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962