Skip to content

1429 State Hwy 33Trenton, NJ 08690

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$129,800
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 1994

Property Information

Block1954
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page147

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,200
35%
Improvement Value:$142,200
65%
Total Assessment$218,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,696+6.7%
2024$7,214+1.2%
2023$7,126+6.5%
2022$6,690+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-051407-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$129,800
DeedBook 2857, Page 73

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952