Skip to content

1445 State Hwy 33Trenton, NJ 08690

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$168,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2015

Property Information

Block1954
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page147

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,230
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,700
39%
Improvement Value:$122,400
61%
Total Assessment$199,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,016+6.7%
2024$6,576+1.2%
2023$6,497+6.5%
2022$6,098+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,230DeedBook 6235, Page 913Recorded12/7/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$254,676

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,230DeedBook 6199, Page 1716Recorded8/14/2014

Foreclosure Case F-041184-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 3979, Page 165

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 2549, Page 367

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952