Skip to content

17 Endicott RdTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2016

Property Information

Block1956
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page147

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,148
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,700
43%
Improvement Value:$112,600
57%
Total Assessment$197,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,953+6.7%
2024$6,517+1.2%
2023$6,438+6.5%
2022$6,043+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,148DeedBook 6261, Page 830Recorded9/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006235-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 3101, Page 146

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952