Skip to content

4 Ray Dwier Dr

Trenton, NJ 08690

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2006

Property Information

Block1961
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page214

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,940
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,900
25%
Improvement Value:$302,500
75%
Total Assessment$403,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,216+6.7%
2024$13,324+1.2%
2023$13,163+6.5%
2022$12,356+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006076-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041109-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$515,000
DeedBook 5530, Page 163

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,900
DeedBook 3429, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983