Skip to content

30 Walt Whitman WayTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 1999

Property Information

Block1966
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page150

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,000
37%
Improvement Value:$145,800
63%
Total Assessment$229,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,098+6.7%
2024$7,590+1.2%
2023$7,498+6.5%
2022$7,039+2.3%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016373-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960