Skip to content

6 Rolling LaTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$387,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2022

Property Information

Block1969
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page151

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,268
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
33%
Improvement Value:$174,500
67%
Total Assessment$260,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,180+16.9%
2024$7,851+1.2%
2023$7,756+6.5%
2022$7,281+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$387,500
Sq Ft1,268DeedBook 6504, Page 1989Recorded10/28/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$160,050
Sq Ft1,268DeedBook 6481, Page 168Recorded4/7/2022

Foreclosure Case F-012403-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$275,000
DeedBook 5844, Page 272

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957