Skip to content

88 Sunset BlvdTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1955

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2024

Property Information

Block1855
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,292
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$84,200
44%
Improvement Value:$109,200
56%
Total Assessment$193,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,815+6.7%
2024$6,388+1.2%
2023$6,311+6.5%
2022$5,924+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 6572, Page 740Recorded10/24/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000
Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 6456, Page 1714Recorded9/15/2021

Foreclosure Case F-000593-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-012240-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$159,000
DeedBook 5750, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955