Skip to content

6 Quaint LaTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$399,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2021

Property Information

Block1988
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page188

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,847
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,400
32%
Improvement Value:$200,300
68%
Total Assessment$296,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,456+6.7%
2024$9,800+1.2%
2023$9,681+6.5%
2022$9,088+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$399,900
Sq Ft1,847DeedBook 6440, Page 506Recorded5/6/2021

Foreclosure Case F-056009-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$390,000
DeedBook 5177, Page 164

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$182,000
DeedBook 3574, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973