Skip to content

1469 Liberty StTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$59,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2019

Property Information

Block2033
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page169

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,200
21%
Improvement Value:$78,600
79%
Total Assessment$99,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,517+6.7%
2024$3,296+1.2%
2023$3,256-10.9%
2022$3,656+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000
Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 6376, Page 506Recorded8/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-003555-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011591-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$69,900
DeedBook 3466, Page 287

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930