Skip to content

1471 Liberty StTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1930
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2006

Property Information

Block2033
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page169

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,200
26%
Improvement Value:$60,400
74%
Total Assessment$81,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,876+6.7%
2024$2,695+11.7%
2023$2,413-11.9%
2022$2,739+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-007841-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-008121-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-033128-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010318-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 5354, Page 33

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$81,000
DeedBook 4378, Page 214

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,101
DeedBook 3217, Page 38

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930