Skip to content

420 E Franklin StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2020

Property Information

Block2058.01
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page162

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,208
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,200
14%
Improvement Value:$179,400
86%
Total Assessment$208,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,351+6.7%
2024$6,890+1.2%
2023$6,807-10.9%
2022$7,641+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 6421, Page 750Recorded11/16/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 6145, Page 1379

Foreclosure Case F-032415-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$300,000
DeedBook 5527, Page 239

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950