Skip to content

325-329 E Franklin StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$55,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2018

Property Information

Block2071
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page169

Building Details

Building Class35
Description1S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,146
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,700
19%
Improvement Value:$125,800
81%
Total Assessment$155,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,480+6.7%
2024$5,136+1.2%
2023$5,074-10.9%
2022$5,696+30.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,146DeedBook 6342, Page 1420Recorded9/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-041787-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$315,000
DeedBook 5750, Page 64

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook 5378, Page 276

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 3886, Page 199

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940