Skip to content

43 Beal St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$49,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2014

Property Information

Block2080
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page157

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,438
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,500
23%
Improvement Value:$118,800
77%
Total Assessment$154,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,438+6.7%
2024$5,097+1.2%
2023$5,035-3.3%
2022$5,205+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,438DeedBook 6195, Page 966Recorded6/18/2014

Foreclosure Case F-010990-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-062609-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$255,000
DeedBook 5417, Page 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 4151, Page 128

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$58,000
DeedBook 2209, Page 560

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900