Skip to content

444 Miller AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2021

Property Information

Block2086
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page130

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage896
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,900
42%
Improvement Value:$82,000
58%
Total Assessment$140,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,965+6.7%
2024$4,654+1.2%
2023$4,598-3.3%
2022$4,753+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
Sq Ft896DeedBook 6449, Page 89Recorded7/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft896DeedBook 6267, Page 870Recorded11/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$187,595

From:

To:

Sq Ft724DeedBook 6222, Page 404Recorded7/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-048819-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$119,000
DeedBook 3723, Page 296

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939