Skip to content

27 Emanuel StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$174,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2019

Property Information

Block2089
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page170

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,422
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,500
19%
Improvement Value:$127,100
81%
Total Assessment$156,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,519+6.7%
2024$5,173+1.2%
2023$5,110-10.9%
2022$5,736+12.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$174,900
Sq Ft1,422DeedBook 6386, Page 1874Recorded11/8/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$65,299
DeedBook 6167, Page 1040

Foreclosure Case F-013157-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$229,000
DeedBook 5545, Page 44

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000
DeedBook 5111, Page 269

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$82,900
DeedBook 3374, Page 276

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930