Skip to content

331 Bergen St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1952
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2016

Property Information

Block2092
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page171

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,254
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,000
22%
Improvement Value:$114,700
78%
Total Assessment$147,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,205+6.7%
2024$4,879+1.2%
2023$4,819-10.9%
2022$5,410+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-052309-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-034431-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$97,000
DeedBook 3266, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952