Skip to content

315 Bergen StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2018

Property Information

Block2092
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page171

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage792
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
23%
Improvement Value:$93,800
77%
Total Assessment$121,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2021$3,907+1.3%
2020$3,855+4.7%
2019$3,684+3.0%
2018$3,576-11.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft792DeedBook 6348, Page 1802Recorded11/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003911-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$71,900
DeedBook 2504, Page 83

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940