Skip to content

24 Wagner StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$128,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2010

Property Information

Block2103
Lot21.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page163

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage924
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
32%
Improvement Value:$61,200
68%
Total Assessment$90,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,172+6.7%
2024$2,973+1.2%
2023$2,937-10.9%
2022$3,297+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-001986-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-014899-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026698-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$128,000
DeedBook 6064, Page 873

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917