Skip to content

12 Cedar La

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$107,017
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2017

Property Information

Block2220
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page221

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage930
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
20%
Improvement Value:$84,500
80%
Total Assessment$105,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,718+6.7%
2024$3,485+1.2%
2023$3,442-10.9%
2022$3,864+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$107,017

From:

To:

Sq Ft930DeedBook 6312, Page 1985Recorded1/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013780-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$94,000
DeedBook 5405, Page 272

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 4917, Page 207

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 4853, Page 266

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$29,126
DeedBook 4008, Page 56

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925