Skip to content

217 Ellwood St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2021

Property Information

Block2109
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page158

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,375
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,000
21%
Improvement Value:$142,900
79%
Total Assessment$179,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,340+6.7%
2024$5,942+1.2%
2023$5,870-3.3%
2022$6,068+2.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,375DeedBook 6450, Page 1270Recorded8/2/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,375DeedBook 6302, Page 365Recorded10/2/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,213DeedBook 6212, Page 845Recorded2/13/2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$60,500
DeedBook 6177, Page 1943

Property Sale

Sale
$60,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,213DeedBook 6177, Page 1943Recorded9/6/2013

Foreclosure Case F-026971-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-045770-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$155,000
DeedBook 5542, Page 167

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914