Skip to content

21 Loomis AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2024

Property Information

Block2128
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page174

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,142
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,200
26%
Improvement Value:$104,900
74%
Total Assessment$141,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,972+6.7%
2024$4,661+1.2%
2023$4,604-10.9%
2022$5,168+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6549, Page 1107

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$104,000
DeedBook 6353, Page 1211

Foreclosure Case F-038204-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$179,000
DeedBook 4586, Page 85

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952