Skip to content

44 Andrew StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$85,400
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 1997

Property Information

Block2193
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page218

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,000
22%
Improvement Value:$105,500
78%
Total Assessment$134,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,740+6.7%
2024$4,443+1.2%
2023$4,389-10.9%
2022$4,927+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026155-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,400
DeedBook 3301, Page 107

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950