Skip to content

86 Reed AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2022

Property Information

Block2196
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,507
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,000
17%
Improvement Value:$160,500
83%
Total Assessment$193,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,819+34.8%
2024$5,060+1.2%
2023$4,999-10.9%
2022$5,612+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft1,507DeedBook 6511, Page 586Recorded1/5/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$73,000
DeedBook 6243, Page 1672

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,507DeedBook 6243, Page 1672Recorded3/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-038717-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$149,900
DeedBook 4197, Page 237

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926