Skip to content

54 Reed AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2021

Property Information

Block2196
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,108
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
23%
Improvement Value:$91,500
77%
Total Assessment$119,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,211+6.7%
2024$3,947+1.2%
2023$3,899-10.9%
2022$4,377+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft1,108DeedBook 6447, Page 563Recorded7/7/2021

Foreclosure Case F-032551-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$113,000
DeedBook 6135, Page 528

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 3065, Page 260

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940