Skip to content

43 Annabelle Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$66,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2018

Property Information

Block2198
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,397
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,000
18%
Improvement Value:$118,800
82%
Total Assessment$144,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,103+6.7%
2024$4,783+1.2%
2023$4,725-10.9%
2022$5,304+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$66,000
DeedBook 6330, Page 168

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,397DeedBook 6330, Page 168Recorded6/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030768-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 4429, Page 284

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$67,900
DeedBook 2301, Page 616

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916