Skip to content

23 Annabelle Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2021

Property Information

Block2198
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,000
15%
Improvement Value:$146,100
85%
Total Assessment$172,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,065+6.7%
2024$5,684+18.1%
2023$4,813-10.9%
2022$5,403+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 6445, Page 1095Recorded6/22/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$95,111

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 6410, Page 686Recorded8/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-033270-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$147,000
DeedBook 4844, Page 103

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$92,000
DeedBook 3523, Page 109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938