Skip to content

60 Reeger AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$221,600
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2005

Property Information

Block2198
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,400
23%
Improvement Value:$103,600
77%
Total Assessment$135,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,757+6.7%
2024$4,459+1.2%
2023$4,405-10.9%
2022$4,945+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-057799-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$221,600
DeedBook 5223, Page 27

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$181,000
DeedBook 4901, Page 77

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$93,000
DeedBook 4327, Page 203

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$42,500
DeedBook 3438, Page 154

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920