Skip to content

153 Julia AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2023

Property Information

Block2204
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page219

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,233
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
22%
Improvement Value:$99,200
78%
Total Assessment$127,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,483+6.7%
2024$4,201+1.2%
2023$4,151-10.9%
2022$4,659+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft888DeedBook 6219, Page 1403Recorded6/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-027900-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$119,000
DeedBook 4634, Page 156

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930