Skip to content

162 Julia AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$124,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2003

Property Information

Block2205
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page241

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,566
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,800
23%
Improvement Value:$83,100
77%
Total Assessment$107,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,802+6.7%
2024$3,564+1.2%
2023$3,521-10.9%
2022$3,952+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-048099-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$124,000
DeedBook 4731, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920