Skip to content

135 Marshall Ave WestTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$274,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2022

Property Information

Block2207
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page241

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,108
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
16%
Improvement Value:$143,200
84%
Total Assessment$171,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,033+6.7%
2024$5,655+32.6%
2023$4,265-10.9%
2022$4,788+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$274,000
Sq Ft1,108DeedBook 6505, Page 105Recorded10/26/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,500
DeedBook 6283, Page 86

Foreclosure Case F-043849-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$149,900
DeedBook 4428, Page 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$99,000
DeedBook 3998, Page 123

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947