Skip to content

10 Exeter RdTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$122,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2020

Property Information

Block2209
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page217

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
23%
Improvement Value:$106,800
77%
Total Assessment$138,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,891+6.7%
2024$4,585+1.2%
2023$4,529-10.9%
2022$5,084+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6400, Page 1976Recorded3/31/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6400, Page 1749Recorded3/30/2020

Foreclosure Case F-041803-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-055595-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,000
DeedBook 5912, Page 193

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$129,000
DeedBook 5674, Page 204

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952