Skip to content

31 Mcclellan Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2021

Property Information

Block2218
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page242

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,321
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,200
22%
Improvement Value:$93,800
78%
Total Assessment$120,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,229+6.7%
2024$3,964+22.0%
2023$3,250-10.9%
2022$3,648+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,321DeedBook 6471, Page 1666Recorded1/20/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$67,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,321DeedBook 6329, Page 337Recorded6/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-031459-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$83,500
DeedBook 3284, Page 210

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930