Skip to content

22 Annabelle Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$313,000
Last Sale Date
May 1, 2023

Property Information

Block2219
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page221

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SS G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,975
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,000
14%
Improvement Value:$163,900
86%
Total Assessment$189,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,692+23.8%
2024$5,404+1.2%
2023$5,338-10.9%
2022$5,993+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$313,000
Sq Ft1,975DeedBook 6525, Page 1172Recorded6/12/2023

Foreclosure Case F-009714-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$147,000
DeedBook 6159, Page 1579

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$122,000
DeedBook 2406, Page 342

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938