Skip to content

145 Sallie StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$68,000
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2018

Property Information

Block2258
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page197

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage677
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,400
28%
Improvement Value:$58,400
72%
Total Assessment$80,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,847+6.7%
2024$2,669+1.2%
2023$2,637-10.9%
2022$2,960+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft677DeedBook 6332, Page 1536Recorded7/10/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$79,900
DeedBook 6052, Page 953

Foreclosure Case F-007182-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 5561, Page 26

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$37,000
DeedBook 4998, Page 155

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$28,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920