Skip to content

129 Parkinson Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2017

Property Information

Block2260
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page197

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,914
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,300
20%
Improvement Value:$144,300
80%
Total Assessment$179,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,329+6.7%
2024$5,932+1.2%
2023$5,860-10.9%
2022$6,579+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,914DeedBook 6281, Page 484Recorded4/5/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$55,500
DeedBook 6254, Page 513

Foreclosure Case F-029498-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930