Skip to content

1818 Chambers StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$100,800
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2023

Property Information

Block2271
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page198

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,692
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
28%
Improvement Value:$72,800
72%
Total Assessment$100,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,552+6.7%
2024$3,329+1.2%
2023$3,289-10.9%
2022$3,692+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$100,800
Sq Ft1,692DeedBook 6520, Page 889Recorded4/14/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,692DeedBook 6246, Page 1026Recorded4/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-032672-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008011-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$126,777
DeedBook 4981, Page 33

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$79,900
DeedBook 3532, Page 158

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900