Skip to content

525 Schiller AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$76,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 1997

Property Information

Block2296
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page243

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,565
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
25%
Improvement Value:$80,500
75%
Total Assessment$108,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,806+6.7%
2024$3,567+1.2%
2023$3,524-10.9%
2022$3,956+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019134-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$76,500
DeedBook 3189, Page 64

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900