Skip to content

301 Parkinson AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1950

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2024

Property Information

Block2307
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page198

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,546
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,700
16%
Improvement Value:$124,300
84%
Total Assessment$148,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,216+6.7%
2024$4,888+1.2%
2023$4,829-10.9%
2022$5,421+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft1,546DeedBook 6577, Page 858Recorded12/13/2024

Foreclosure Case F-003118-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950