Skip to content

306 Wilfred Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2022

Property Information

Block2309
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page199

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,450
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
19%
Improvement Value:$124,800
81%
Total Assessment$154,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,455+6.7%
2024$5,113+1.2%
2023$5,051-10.9%
2022$5,670+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 6501, Page 438Recorded9/23/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 6486, Page 508Recorded5/23/2022

Foreclosure Case F-001768-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$68,500
DeedBook 2438, Page 223

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940