Skip to content

262 Edward Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2024

Property Information

Block2379
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page248

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,399
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,200
31%
Improvement Value:$120,700
69%
Total Assessment$174,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,163+6.7%
2024$5,777+1.2%
2023$5,707-11.2%
2022$6,424+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,399DeedBook 6562, Page 1689Recorded7/25/2024

Foreclosure Case F-004820-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005280-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$184,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,399DeedBook 6259, Page 1314Recorded8/23/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,000
DeedBook 5190, Page 164

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950