Skip to content

2024 Broad St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$92,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2014

Property Information

Block2316
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page244

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,836
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
15%
Improvement Value:$123,300
85%
Total Assessment$145,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,138+6.7%
2024$4,816+1.2%
2023$4,757-10.9%
2022$5,341+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 6204, Page 1484Recorded10/22/2014

Foreclosure Case F-018661-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012403-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$275,000
DeedBook 5601, Page 274

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$182,000
DeedBook 5328, Page 58

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$82,000
DeedBook 3252, Page 235

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930