Skip to content

219 Randall AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1877

Last Sale Price
$122,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2017

Property Information

Block2332
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page270

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,500
27%
Improvement Value:$85,900
73%
Total Assessment$118,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,172+6.7%
2024$3,911+1.2%
2023$3,863-10.9%
2022$4,337+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 6292, Page 1284Recorded7/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 6265, Page 168Recorded10/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-037131-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002730-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$91,000
DeedBook 4340, Page 289

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$17,800
DeedBook 3385, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1877