Skip to content

207 Rowan Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2007

Property Information

Block2336
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page270

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,320
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,900
15%
Improvement Value:$205,500
85%
Total Assessment$240,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,472+6.7%
2024$7,940+1.2%
2023$7,844-10.9%
2022$8,806+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043783-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$300,000
DeedBook 5578, Page 44

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 3161, Page 146

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975