Skip to content

611 Schiller Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2022

Property Information

Block2336
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page270

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,411
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
26%
Improvement Value:$73,800
74%
Total Assessment$100,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,528+6.7%
2024$3,306+1.2%
2023$3,266-10.9%
2022$3,667+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$72,975

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,411DeedBook 6322, Page 1280Recorded4/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013222-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005869-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$141,900
DeedBook 5290, Page 191

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$104,750
DeedBook 4710, Page 252

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$72,000
DeedBook 3514, Page 43

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920