Skip to content

646 Schiller AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$81,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2019

Property Information

Block2337
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page245

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,411
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
26%
Improvement Value:$77,800
74%
Total Assessment$105,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,711+6.7%
2024$3,478+1.2%
2023$3,436-10.9%
2022$3,857+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$81,000
DeedBook 6365, Page 54

Foreclosure Case F-022597-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$134,000
DeedBook 5815, Page 165

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$88,000
DeedBook 4563, Page 239

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$15,000
DeedBook 2156, Page 617

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920